Golden Lion Events

For more info – https://www.facebook.com/goldenliontod/events

May

Saturday 04 May – The Sounds Of Wonder – Andy Votel / Chris Menist / Don Leisure (FREE ENTRY)


Sunday 05 May – Dark Matter presents: Awen Ensemble / Mother Sugar / Menko / Trixxi Corish (TICKETS https://tinyurl.com/DarkMatterAwenEnsemble


Friday 10 May – Everything Is True: Daniel Avery / Syd Minsky & Matthew Hum (TICKETS https://skiddle.com/e/38176970)


Saturday 11 May – Axis Valvatron Sound System (FREE ENTRY) 


Friday 17 May – Minami Deutsch + DJ Dave Ives (TICKETS https://skiddle.com/e/38042999)


Saturday 18 May – El Diablo’s Social Club: Red Laser Disco / Abigail Ward (Ghost Assembly) / Neil Diablo (TICKETS https://tinyurl.com/ElDiablosSocialClub)


Sunday 19 May – Analogue Trash Presents: Flange Circus / Bjorn Felle (TICKETS https://www.citizenticket.com/events/analoguetrash/flange-circus-1/)


Friday 24 May – (downstairs) Jazz2Jungle – Kev Original / J-Black / D-Tone / Nicky General / DJ Cutterz / Lewis (FREE ENTRY)

(upstairs) Instant Party: CP / Ethan McNamara / Ethan Meko (FREE ENTRY)


Saturday 25 May – People Like Us present: Down To The Sea and Back (Volume Tres) Album Launch with DJs Kelvin Andrews & Balearic Mike (TICKETS https://skiddle.com/e/38215145)


Wednesday 28 May – Bill Nace / Bridget Hayden (live) (TICKETS https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/bill-nace-bridget-hayden-tickets-886254760847)


Thursday 30 May – An Evening Dedicated to the Music of Bob Dylan : Rik Warren / John Armstrong & Friends / The Awful Truth (TICKETS https://tinyurl.com/BobDylanGoldenLion)

 

 

June

Saturday 01 June – Dave Clarke / Syd Minsky (TICKETS https://www.skiddle.com/whats-on/Oldham/Golden-Lion-Hotel/Dave-Clarke–Syd-Minsky/38072432/)


Friday 07 June – (upstairs) Dark Matter presents: Holy Popes / Pray For Mojo / FADS (TICKETS https://tinyurl.com/HolyPopesPrayForMojoFADS)

(downstairs) Jezebell Takeover: Jezebell / Tronik Youth / Tia Cousins / Ian Vale / Lucy Beale (FREE ENTRY)


Saturday 08 June – Sonic Tonic presents: Colin Curtis / Hewan Clarke (TICKETS https://tinyurl.com/ColinCurtisHewanClarke)


Sunday 16 June – FogBox comedy: Open Mic Night (FREE ENTRY)


Friday 21 June – I Love Acid: Luke Vibert / Jon DaSilva / Posthuman / MC Space (TICKETS https://tinyurl.com/ILoveAcidGoldenLion)


Saturday 22 June – Golden Solstice: Vladimir Ivkovic / Sean Johnston / Sean Demoike / Andy Votel / Jody Moss (TICKETS https://www.skiddle.com/whats-on/Oldham/Golden-Lion-Todmorden/Golden-Solstice-2024/38220656/)


Friday 28 June – Dark Matter presents: Kontiki / Woioi + DJ Red Tin Dave (TICKETS https://tinyurl.com/DarkMatterFri28June)